Home
   About Us
   Visa Services
   Testimonials
   Enquiry
   Contact Us
visa services
India:
 
USA
visa_logo
   

American Dreamzz offers various services for different categories of USA Visas like Visitor Visa, Student Visa, Business Visa, Work Visa,Settlement Visa  etc, etc.

You want to go to USA ---- Come to American Dreamzz

Visitor Visa  (B1B2)

B-1   Visa for Business Visitors
The B-1 business visitor visa is available to visitors seeking short-term entry into the U.S. for business purposes such as official visits, attend meetings and training programs, close business deals etc.
B-2   Visa for Tourists
The B-2 visa is available for tourist activities, such as sightseeing, visiting friends and relatives, obtaining medical treatment, and attending conferences and meetings.

American Dreamzz will guide you thru the entire process of obtaining a USA Visitor’s Visa. We will take your visa interview date online, complete the relevant forms in minute detail, guide you with all proper documentation required to be carried with you, and above all give our clients ‘Visa Interview Practical Training’ to sail smoothly thru the visa interview.

One must always remember when going for a Visa Interview that..

You are not going to the Consulate/Embassy to ‘Ask for the Visa’  BUT  ‘You are going there to get the Visa’

Student Visa (F1)

Why Study in USA ?   What's so special about USA ?

The prime reason to study in USA is that the US Universities /  US Colleges and US Schools are ranked amongst the best in the world. The US has the highest number of acclaimed Universities/ Colleges and Schools than any other country in the world.

The level of US education is ranked world class with latest amenities, quality of education,   the Infrastructure, the teaching faculty, and US education offers various study options to the students than any other country in the world.

American Dreamzz will assist the students to get I-20’s ( Admission letter) from various Universities/Colleges of their choice, will guide them in choosing a appropriate course, impart knowledge on various courses that are offered by the US Universities/US Colleges thus making it easier for the student to take a proper guided decision.

Once our student receives the I-20 from the US Universities/ US Colleges, we will assist the  student to pay the SEVIS fee online, to take the visa interview date online, to correctly fill all the relevant forms, guide the client on documentation to be carried to the Consulate/Embassy and above all impart professional ‘Visa Interview Practical Training’ so that when the student appears for the student visa, the success ratio becomes very high as high as 95%.

Internship/Training programme (Work  in USA ) -   J-1  Visa
What is a J-1 Visa?

The J1 exchange visitor program is designed to promote the interchange of persons, knowledge, and skills in the fields of education, arts, and sciences.

J-1 dependents are given a J-2 visa.
Your dependents can stay with you as long as you maintain your J1 status. They can also attend school while on the J-2 dependent visa, but cannot work on a J-2 visa. Requirements for the J1 Visa

To qualify for a J-1 exchange visitor visa, one must prove that,,

A.   

You are sponsored by an organization approved by the Department of State (DOS), and granted authority to issue a Form DS-2019 to prospective J1 applicants

B.   

You have sufficient funds to cover all expenses, or funds must be provided by the sponsoring organization in the form of a scholarship or other stipend

C.   

You have sufficient knowledge and work experience to participate in the designated program

D.  

You are sufficiently proficient in English to participate in the designated program.

E.   

You have a permanent residence in your home country, which you do not intend to abandon

F.   

You intend to depart the U.S. upon completion of the course of study. You may establish this by presenting evidence of economic, social and/or family ties in your home country and sufficient bank balance  to induce you to leave the U.S. upon completion of studies

G.   

Your proposed education in the U.S. would be useful in your homeland, and therefore induce you to leave the U.S. upon completion of studies.

Currently,  there is a major demand for Hospitality Industry professionals for USA with some Diploma/Degree and with reasonable work experience.

L-1 Visa

What is a L-1 Visa ?                     ( For all sound Business Men )
Why choose American Dreamzz ?

The L1 is a Non Immigrant visa allowing the person to work ( to do business) in the United States.  This L-1 visa is eventually towards your Green card if all proper criteria are met.

1).  American  Dreamzz  will guide our esteemed client’s to process their L-1 visas
thru us. Our competent Attorney in USA will file the petition for all our L-1 clients and
also support our clients in taking a US office on lease and also in opening  a  US
Bank account in the client’s company’s name.

Any Business Men in India can legally settle in USA with their family.
(Family means = Husband, wife and their children below 21 years).

2).  Also if any Business Men in India is holding a B1B2 Visa (Visitor’s
 Visa) we can directly do a Change of status  for him from USA directly.
 No Visa Interview in USA.

3).  Also if a person is an Executive/General Manager/Partner in any Company in India, we can do their L-1 visa processing.

The main applicant gets a L-1 visa and the dependents get a L-2 visa.
The main applicant has to do Business only in USA and the L-2 persons can legally work or study in USA. Initially this L-1 visa is normally given for ONE year by the US Consulate from India.

Who qualifies for the L-1 Visa?

Any sound Business Men having a Sales Turnover of  atleast  Rs.40 lakhs  PLUS so that the Balance sheet and the Profit & Loss A/C is Audited. The  Checklist of  documents required from the client is given to him once the client registers with us.

The  total process time takes about 4 to 6 months approx .
Procedure that we follow:

Once all the relevant documents as discussed has been received from the  client,
the L-1 visa process will start.

American Dreamzz  will be preparing the other required  US documents and will compile  all the other documents and than will be couriered to our Attorney’s office in USA.

A company will be formed in USA for the client.  Once the company is Incorporated, than an Office on lease will be taken up and also a Bank account will be opened in the client’s company’s  name.

The client will need to deposit between $10,000 to $50,000 in his bank account in USA. 
The more the client deposits the better for the case.
The money can be withdrawn  once  the L-1 Visa is issued.

After about 3 months, we can expect the ‘APPROVAL’ from the US Government if there is no RFE.(reference for further evidence).

Once the Approval is received by us, the client will pay the Visa Interview Visa fees at Hdfc bank and gives  us the receipt.

We will take the visa interview date online, fill up all the forms, and than train the client for 3 to 5 days in Mumbai for the L-1 visa interview.

Once the person reaches USA on a L-1 visa, he has to renew the visa for another TWO years and at the same time can apply for their Greencard.

When the client reaches USA, he has 3 Options in order to renew the L-1 visa for two years.
  1. The client can start ANY Business from scratch.  He has to employ atleast local persons in his business.
    OR
  2. The client can take up any running franchise. 
    OR
  3. The client can become a 51% Partner in any running business.
We can provide references on request.

Pls Note:  L-1 is NOT a Investment visa.  It is a Business visa only.